CH Allews Bit-A-Swet Proud To Party
CH Ivy Rose Quincy
CH Luckystars Jupiter
CH Menotomy Oh My Lucky Stars
CH Pequoag Luckystars Pisces
Lorraes Ivy Rose Dolly
CH Donnybrook-Page Burning Love
CH Lorraes Alora Dannon
CH Allews' Bit-A-Swet Charity
CH Bit-A-Swet's Dream Of Allew
CH Tradewind's Paws And Effect
CH Krak-Mont's Grand Monet
Allews' Unsinkable Molly B.
CH Brandy's Kennedy-Rudolf Valntno
CH Stormcrest A'Nl's Thumbelina
CH Allews Bit-A-Swet Proud To Party


CH Serenade's Little Bag Of Tricks
CH Stardust Wizard Of Oz Of RJ
CH Debohara's RJ Duff Stuff
CH Von Draper's Front Page Edition
CH Sunglo's Moon River Serenade
CH Rivermist Rebel Rouser
CH Sunglos Moonshine By Flashpt
Fiveforks' My Girl With A Pearl
CH Cyn-D's Jasper Jax
CH Krak-Mont's Final Edition
Cyn-D's Sapphire Sky Dancer
CH Fiveforks' Nizhoni
CH Bertilla's Junior Dandylion
CH Fivefork's Aye Hope I'm Tops

 

 

 

AKC Champion
AKC Grand Champion

BISS at Houston Boston Terrier Club Specialty (before the National)


BISS at New York Metro I 2012
BISS at New York Metro II 2012
Westminster Winner for 2012


BISS
at New York Metro 2011 (before Westminster)
BISS at Golden Gate Specialty 2011 (before the Nationals)

 

         
Date
Show
Judge
Result
Photo
03/06/2012
Albemarle KC
Jacqueline L. Stacey
BOB
02/06/2012
Albemarle KC
Albert P. Bianchi
BOB
28/05/2012
Gloucester KC
James E. Fredriksen
BOB
27/05/2012
Gloucester KC
Robert E. Hall
SD
26/05/2012
Langley KC
Loraine Boutwel
SD
25/05/2012
Langley KC
Susan M. Carr
BOB
19/05/2012
World Dog Show
Kari Järvinen
R.CAC, R.CACIB, Vice World Winner
11/05/2012
BTCA National Specialty
Steve Keating
AOM
08/05/2012
Houston Specialty II
BOS
07/05/2012
Houston Specialty
BOB, BISS
23/04/2012
Baltimore County KC
BOB
22/04/2012
Baltimore County KC
Col. Joe B. Purkhiser
BOB
21/04/2012
Old Dominion KC
Mrs. Rita Holloway
BOB
20/04/2012
Timonium KC
BOB
15/04/2012
BTC Maryland, SD
14/04/2012 
BTC Maryland
Mr Michael Staley
BOB, BISS
25/03/2012
Fayetteville KC
Mrs. Diana Skibinski
BOB, BOG 3
 
24/03/2012
Raleigh KC
Mrs. Andre B. Schoen
SD
 
23/03/2012
Durham KC
Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
BOB
 
22/03/2012
Alamance KC
Mrs. Dawn Hansen
BOB
 
21/03/2012
Cary KC
Mr. Kenneth McDermott
BOB
 
13/02/2012
Westminster KC
Mr. Beauchamp
BOB, Westminster Winner
12/02/2012
Boston Terrier Club of NY Specialty
Dr. Jim Alexander
BOB, BISS
11/02/2012
Boston Terrier Club of NY Specialty
David R. Miller
BOB, BISS
29/01/2012
Middle Peninsula KC
Darryl Vice
BOB
28/01/2012
Middle Peninsula KC
Mary A. Miller
BOB
14/01/2012
Greater Fredericksburg KC
Gary L. Doerge
BOB, shortlist in Group
13/01/2012
Greater Fredericksburg KC
Denny C. Mounce
BOB
13/11/2011
Mispillion KC
Wendy Paquette
BOB
12/11/2011
Salisbury MD Kennel Club
Alfred Ferruggiaro
SD
06/11/2011
Tidewater Kennel Club
Kenneth E. Berg
BOB
05/11/2011
Virginia Beach Kennel Club
Raymond Filburn Jr.
BOB, Group 2
04/11/2011
Virginia Beach Kennel Club
BOB
03/11/2011
Tidewater Kennel Club
BOB, Group 4
30/10/2011
Marietta KC
BOB, Group 3
29/10/2011
Marietta KC
BOB
28/10/2011
Greater Atlanta Specialty
BOS
02/10/2011
Old Dominion KC
Donna J. Buxton
BOB
01/10/2011
Warrenton KC
Kenneth A. Buxton
SD
04/09/2011
Raleigh KC
Richard Beauchamp
BOB
03/09/2011
Raleigh KC
Norman B. Kenney
BOB
14/08/2011
Carolina KC
Anitra Cuneo
BOB
13/08/2011
Carolina KC
Mr. Cunningham
BOB
12/08/2011
Carolina KC
Virginia L. Lyne
BOS
24/07/2011
Nita-Nee KC Happy Valley Cluster
BOB
23/07/2011
Nita-Nee KC Happy Valley Cluster
Betsy Dale
BOB
22/07/2011
Chambersburg Area KC
Robert E. Hutton
BOS
21/07/2011
Chambersburg Area KC
Roger R. Hartinger
BOB, Group 4
10/07/2011
National Capital Kennel Club
Anne Catterson
BOB
09/07/2011
Upper Marlboro Kennel Club
Mrs. Sinclair
BOB, shortlist in Group
08/07/2011
Northeastern Maryland KC
Alfred Ferruggiaro
BOB, Group 4
07/07/2011
Catoctin Kennel Club
Mrs. Doane
BOB
04/07/2011
Rock Creek Kennel Club
Gloria Geringer
BOS
03/07/2011
Rock Creek Kennel Club
Ralph Ambrosio
BOB, shortlist in Group
02/07/2011
Southern Maryland KC
Denice van Driessen
BOB, Group 4
01/07/2011
Southern Maryland KC
Mrs. Forsyth
BOB
26/06/2011
Virginia Kennel Club
Jacqueline Stacy
BOS
25/06/2011
Virginia Kennel Club
Joseph Gregory
BOS
12/06/2011
Skyline Kennel Club
, Dr. Gerard Penta
BOS
11/06/2011
Skyline Kennel Club
Toddie Clark
BOS
23/04/2011
Old Dominion Kennl Club
David Alexander
BOB, Group 2
15/04/2011
BTCA National Specialty
John Connolly
AOM
12/04/2011
Golden Gate Specialty
Mr. Beauchamp

BOB, BISS (over 243 dogs defeated)

03/04/2011
Salisbury North Carolina
Malcolm Moore
BOB, Group 3
02/04/2011
Greater Monroe KC
Bradford Dunn
BOB
26/03/2011
Raleigh Kennel Club
Doris Cozart
BOB
25/03/2011
Durham Kennel Club
Elaine Lessig
BOB
12/02/2011
New York Metro Specialty
Vincent T. Grosso
BOB, BISS
30/01/2011
Middle Peninsula KC
Maxine Beam
BOB
29/01/2011
Middle Peninsula KC
Monika Pinsker
BOB
16/01/2011
Chesapeake KC Maryland
Catherine DGiacomo
BOB
15/01/2011
Greater Fredericksburg KC
Sue Woodle
BOB
14/01/2011
Greater Fredericksburg KC
Toddie Clark
BOS
11/12/2010
Forsyth Kennel Club
Donna Buxton
WD, Champion undefeated!!
14/11/2010
Mispillion Kennel Club
Donna Buxton
WD, BW
13/11/2010
Salisbury Kennel Club MD
Kenneth Miller
WD, BW, BP, PG1
07/11/2010
Virginia Beach KC
Joe Walton
WD, BOW, BOB
05/11/2010
Tidewater Kennel Club
Vicki Abbott
WD, BOW, BOB
04/11/2010
Tidewater Kennel Club
Beverly Drake
WD, BOS

 

Matt was bred by Judy Queitzsch and Ronda Witson. I love this boy from head to toe, he is one of the soundest and smoothest Bostons I've ever seen. He has great structure paired with a wonderful temperament and a nice pedigree. Matt has done extremely well so far, finishing in just a few shows in the US, followed by his first Specialty wins and his Grand Champion title. Adrienne Hullender owner handled him all the way, I couldn't be prouder of Adrienne and Matt!
Thanks so much Judy, Ronda and especially Adrienne for letting me be part of Matt's success story. I'm counting the days till he comes over and will rock the show scene here in Europe!